Privacy Policy

Our website address is: https://theduanejones.com

theduanejones.com (“I”, “we”, “us”, “me”, “our”) DOES NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION to third parties and have never sold your personal information, and We do not intend to sell your personal information in the future.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA COMPLIANCE)

We hereby acknowledge the rights of California residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). The following outlines the rights of California residents under the CCPA: 1. The right to know what personal information we have collected about you. 2. The right to access the personal information we have collected about you. 3. The right to have your personal information deleted. 4. The right to have any inaccurate personal information corrected. 5. The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. 6. The right to non-discrimination for exercising your CCPA rights.

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act,” you are permitted to request information about the manner in which we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other related third parties such as service providers, vendors for their use in marketing to you, so we can provide the products and/or services offered on this website to you. When we disclose such information, your personal information is still kept confidential and between us and that third party. It is not used for any other purpose that’s not permitted under the laws.

Under the CCPA, you still have the right to opt-out of such sales and send us a “do not sell my information” request. If you would like to exercise any of your rights under California law, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by sending us an email at “duane@theduanejones.com”.

Data Analytics

Who we share your data with and How long we retain your data

NONE at this time!

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

Theduanejones.com is committed to providing our visitors with a secure online experience and respecting the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) rights of our visitors. We are committed to the GDPR guidelines in our handling of any personal data collected from our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what information is collected from the visitors of theduanejones.com and how it is used. Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we treat it.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION When you visit theduanejones.com, google analytics collects information that your browser sends to us. This includes your IP address, browser type and version, the pages you view on our site, and the time and date of your visit. We also collect information about the location of your computer or device. We may also collect information about your device, including the type of device, its operating system, and the unique device identifier. We may collect this information through the use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We do not collect, keep, use, or sell any personal information.